Privacy Policy

- Updated August, 2016

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the NazCare Inc. website, http://nazcare.org.au.

NazCare Inc. is committed to providing you with the best possible experience on our website. NazCare Inc. is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

NazCare Inc. will collect and store your personal information pertaining to:

  • NazCare Child Sponsorship
  • NazCare Membership
  • Information given on the 'Contact' form on the NazCare website

We will collect and store personal information such as name, address, telephone number and email address.

NazCare Inc. will not give your personal information to any other organisations without express permission. 

Use of your personal information

We will use your personal information in the following ways:

  • NazCare Child Sponsorship: Correspondence
  •  

 

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

NazCare Inc. reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. NazCare Inc. reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

NazCare Inc. welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: